猬嗭笍

Trams' timetable for 2024 season

Below is presented the timetable for Krakow's Museum Line line no. 0

During 2024 summer holidays, Krakow's Museum Line runs each sunday and national holiday within June 9th and September 22nd 2024, on the following route:

0 Dajw贸r » 艢w. Wawrzy艅ca » Starowi艣lna » Plac Bohater贸w Getta » Limanowskiego » Krakowska » Stradomska » 艢w. Gertrudy » Dominika艅ska » Franciszka艅ska » Straszewskiego » Pi艂sudskiego » al. 3 maja » Cichy K膮cik » al. 3 maja » Pi艂sudskiego » Straszewskiego » Franciszka艅ska » Dominika艅ska » Starowi艣lna » Dajw贸r

Attention! On July 21st, due to roadworks on Westerplatte str., the line will have a detour on its route towards Dajw贸r (as highlighted in yellow above). The timetable has been adjusted.

Timetable - tram line no. 0
consist no. 1 1 1 1 1
Dajw贸r 11:09 12:29 13:49 15:09 16:29
Plac Bohater贸w Getta 11:12 12:32 13:52 15:12 16:32
Korona 11:15 12:35 13:55 15:15 16:35
Plac Wolnica 11:16 12:36 13:56 15:16 16:36
Stradom 11:18 12:38 13:58 15:18 16:38
Wawel 11:20 12:40 14:00 15:20 16:40
Św. Gertrudy 11:21 12:41 14:01 15:21 16:41
Plac Wszystkich Świętych 11:23 12:43 14:03 15:23 16:43
Filharmonia 11:25 12:45 14:05 15:25 16:45
UJ/AST 11:27 12:47 14:07 15:27 16:47
Muzeum Narodowe 11:29 12:49 14:09 15:29 16:49
Oleandry 11:30 12:50 14:10 15:30 16:50
Park Jordana 11:31 12:51 14:11 15:31 16:51
Reymana 11:32 12:52 14:12 15:32 16:52
Cichy Kącik (arrival) 11:34 12:54 14:14 15:34 16:54
Cichy Kącik (departure) 11:58 13:18 14:38 15:58 17:18
Reymana 11:59 13:19 14:39 15:59 17:19
Park Jordana 12:00 13:20 14:40 16:00 17:20
Oleandry 12:01 13:21 14:41 16:01 17:21
Muzeum Narodowe 12:03 13:23 14:43 16:03 17:23
UJ/AST 12:05 13:25 14:45 16:05 17:25
Filharmonia 12:06 13:26 14:46 16:06 17:26
Plac Wszystkich Świętych 12:07 13:27 14:47 16:07 17:27
Poczta Gł贸wna 12:09 13:29 14:49 16:09 17:29
Starowiślna 12:11 13:31 14:51 16:11 17:31
Miodowa 12:12 13:32 14:52 16:12 17:32
Dajw贸r (arrival) 12:14 13:34 14:54 16:14 17:34
Fares apply conforming with the current tariff valid within Krakow's Public Transport.