Historical buses in 2017 season

Each year, aside of historical trams running on the line no. 0, heritage buses service special lines on select dates. In 2017, this will take place on June 25th, July 22nd, August 15th, September 3rd as well as September 24th.

The aforementioned lines are launched exclusively for historical buses and their eager passengers (they are not regular ones, servicing the city every day), thus the timetable is always scheduled individually and published on our website in a slight advance.

Detailed departure times from all the stops are listed below.

Timetable - line no. 198 (2017-09-24)
Dworzec Płaszów 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:00
Dworcowa 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:01
Powstańców Wielkopolskich 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:03
Plac Bohaterów Getta 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:05
Św.Wawrzyńca 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:07
Miodowa 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:08
Starowiślna 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:09
Hala Targowa 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:10
Rondo Grzegórzeckie 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13
Rondo Mogilskie 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:16
Narzymskiego 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:18
Pilotów 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:19
Rondo Młyńskie 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:21
Miechowity 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:22
Rondo Barei 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:24
Park Wodny 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25
Os.Oświecenia 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26
Marchołta 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27
Kurzei 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:28
Mistrzejowice 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:29
Miśnieńska 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:30
Os.Złotego Wieku 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:31
Rondo Piastowskie 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:32
Dunikowskiego 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:34
Rondo Hipokratesa 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:35
DH Wanda 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:38
Rondo Kocmyrzowskie im. Ks. Gorzelanego 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:41
Os.Zgody 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:42
Aleja Przyjaźni (arrival) 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:43
Aleja Przyjaźni (departure) 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Os.Zgody 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Rondo Kocmyrzowskie im. Ks. Gorzelanego 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
DH Wanda 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Rondo Hipokratesa 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Dunikowskiego 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Rondo Piastowskie 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Os.Złotego Wieku 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Miśnieńska 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Mistrzejowice 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Kurzei 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Marchołta 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Os.Oświecenia 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Park Wodny 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Słoneckiego 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Rondo Barei 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Miechowity 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Rondo Młyńskie 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Pilotów 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Narzymskiego 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Brodowicza 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Rondo Mogilskie 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Rondo Grzegórzeckie 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Hala Targowa 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Starowiślna 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Miodowa 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Św.Wawrzyńca 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Plac Bohaterów Getta 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Powstańców Wielkopolskich 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Dworcowa 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Dworzec Płaszów (arrival) 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Timtable - line M (2017-09-24)
Mały Rynek 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Muzeum Inżynierii Miejskiej (arrival) 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Muzeum Inżynierii Miejskiej (departure) 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Mały Rynek (arrival) 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Fares apply conforming with the current tariff valid within Krakow's Public Transport.