Historical buses in 2017 season

Each year, aside of historical trams running on the line no. 0, heritage buses service special lines on select dates. In 2017, this will take place on June 25th, July 22nd, August 15th, September 3rd as well as September 24th.

The aforementioned lines are launched exclusively for historical buses and their eager passengers (they are not regular ones, servicing the city every day), thus the timetable is always scheduled individually and published on our website in a slight advance.

Detailed departure times from all the stops are listed below.

Timetable - line no. D (2017-08-15)
Cracovia Stadion (departure) 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30
Muzeum Narodowe 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32
Uniwersytet Jagielloński 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33
Plac Wolnica 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38
Korona 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40
Rondo Matecznego 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44
Bieżanowska 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50
Prokocim Szpital 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53
Jerzmanowskiego 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56
Wieliczka CPN 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01
Wieliczka Park 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02
Wieliczka Kopalnia Soli 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03
Wieliczka Rynek 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Wieliczka Os.Asnyka 10:46 11:26 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07
Wieliczka Kampus (arrival) 10:48 11:28 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09
Wieliczka Kampus (departure) 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50
Wieliczka Os.Asnyka 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52
Wieliczka Rynek 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53
Wieliczka Kopalnia Soli 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55
Wieliczka Park 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56
Wieliczka CPN 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58
Jerzmanowskiego 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03
Prokocim Szpital 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05
Bieżanowska 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Rondo Matecznego 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15
Korona 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19
Plac Wolnica 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21
Uniwersytet Jagielloński 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26
Muzeum Narodowe 11:48 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29
Cracovia Stadion (arrival) 11:49 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30
Fares apply conforming with the current tariff valid within Krakow's Public Transport.